Pickle and Peanut

Pickle and Peanut

Pickle and Peanut

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Ongoing

Other name:
Pickle & Peanut, Pickle and Peanut (2015)

Released:
2015

Genres:
Comedy

Summary

Pickle and Peanut is an upcoming animated television series that will premiere on Disney XD on September 7, 2015.[1][2] The series is created by Noah Z. Jones, and developed by Joel Trussell. It is about two unlikely friends – an emotional pickle and a freewheeling peanut. The series utilizes a mix of 2-D animation and live-action clips to tell the story of two underdogs who dream up plans to be anything but ordinary.

Episode list

Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 20 Watchin' Darlin / Petting Zoo Nov 17, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 19 Truckers / Pickledog Nov 17, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 18 Fast Food Pirates / The Drone Nov 17, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 17 Runaway Train / Cop Car Graveyard Nov 17, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 15 Fugitives / Granny's House Nov 12, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 14 Preschool Reunion / Bobsledders Nov 12, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 13 Nov 12, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 16 Gregazoids / Meat Ballers Nov 12, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 12 Shaving Primate Nov 06, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 11 Mobile Aquarium Nov 06, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 10 Birthday at Wayne's Nov 03, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 9 Chalk Graffiti Nov 03, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 8 Funwagon Nov 03, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 7 Candy Factory Nov 03, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 6 Mobile Aquarium/Shaving Primate Ryan Oct 29, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 5 Chalk Graffiti / Birthday at Wayne's Oct 27, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 4 Candy Factory / Funwagon Oct 27, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 3 Wet Wedding / Tweenage Lupinus Oct 25, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 2 Camp / Freeway Island Oct 25, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Season 2 Episode 1 Huge Reward / Bear-I-Cade Oct 25, 2017
Pickle and Peanut Episode 21a Trick or Treat Oct 11, 2016
Pickle and Peanut Episode 20 Austarlia Jul 27, 2016
Pickle and Peanut Episode 19 Springtime for Christmas Jul 19, 2016
Pickle and Peanut Episode 18 Night Shift / Scalped Jun 28, 2016
Pickle and Peanut Episode 17 Bats Jun 21, 2016
Pickle and Peanut Episode 16b Baby Tooth Jun 21, 2016
Pickle and Peanut Episode 16a Sneaky Patty Sleepover Apr 17, 2016
Pickle and Peanut Episode 15b Cell Phone Tree Apr 08, 2016
Pickle and Peanut Episode 15a Francine Mar 27, 2016
Pickle and Peanut Episode 14b Bike Jumper Mar 18, 2016
1 2 Next